Since all Papa John’s pizzas come with cheese, special ordering is a must if you want a dairy-free pizza.
No Dairy (Milk) Ingredients (use caution due to cross-contamination potential):
- Crusts – Original Hand Tossed Dough, Pan Dough
- Sauces – Pizza Sauce, Pan Sauce, and BBQ Sauce
- Toppings – All Vegetables, Pineapple, Olives, Pepperoni, Sausage, Italian Sausage, Ham, Bacon, Anchovies, and Grilled Chicken
- Sides – Breadsticks
- Dipping Sauces – Garlic, Pizza, Honey Mustard, BBQ, and Buffalo
- Seasonings Packets – Crushed Red Pepper and Special Seasoning
Restaurant Website: www.papajohns.com
Allergen Information: http://www.papajohns.com/allergens/pdf/papa-johns-allergen-guide.pdf
*The above information was supplied by the corresponding restaurant via their website, customer service, or other published nutritional information. Ingredients and menu offerings are constantly changing in the food service industry, and can be subject to interpretation. For this reason, Go Dairy Free does not guarantee nor take responsibility for the accuracy of this information. If severe allergies or intolerances are a concern, contact the restaurant directly before purchasing or consuming one of their products. Cross-contamination of potential food allergens should always be considered a possibility in a fast food restaurant.
Last Updated: July 29, 2017