365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are a Whole Foods Version of Cheese Nips

1

These cheesy dairy-free crackers might not be a spot on substitute, but they’re pretty tasty in their own right. And unlike most other vegan mock Cheese Nips, 365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are made with a based of nuts and seeds. They’re not only gluten-fee, they’re also grain-free and made with a good list of wholesome ingredients, including almonds, sunflower seeds, and flaxseed.

365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are Whole Foods Version of Dairy-Free, Gluten-Free, Grain-Free, Healthy Cheese Nips

365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are a Whole Foods Version of Cheese Nips

Take note that the amount you get in a box of 365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers is very small compared to Cheese Nips. These are made with much more expensive ingredients (almond flour is a lot pricier than white flour!), and don’t have as big of a customer base, so they aren’t cheap.

Vegan Cheddar

365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are Whole Foods Version of Dairy-Free, Gluten-Free, Grain-Free, Healthy Cheese NipsIngredients: nut and seed flour blend (almond flour, sunflower seed flour, flaxseed meal), tapioca flour, cassava flour, expeller pressed sunflower seed oil, yeast extract, himalayan pink salt, paprika (color), onion powder, yeast extract (yeast extract, salt, natural flavor), garlic powder, crystallized lemon (citric acid, lemon oil, lemon juice), rosemary extract (expeller pressed canola oil, rosemary extract), turmeric (color). contains tree nut (almond) ingredients.

Nutrition (per 14 crackers): 170 calories, 12g fat, 13g carbs, 5g fiber, 0g sugars (includes 0g added sugars), 3g protein.*

More Facts on 365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers

Price: $3.99 per 4-ounce box

Availability: 365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are sold exclusively at Whole Foods and online via Amazon.

Certifications: 365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are Certified Gluten-Free, Non-GMO Verified, and Certified Kosher DE (for dairy equipment, not ingredients; see our Understanding Kosher Guide).

Dietary Notes: By ingredients, 365 Vegan Cheddar Crackers are dairy-free / non-dairy, egg-free, gluten-free, grain-free, peanut-free, soy-free, sugar-free, vegan, and vegetarian.*

*Always read the ingredient and nutrition statement prior to consumption. Ingredients, processes, and labeling are subject to change at any time for any company or product. Contact the company to discuss their manufacturing processes if potential allergen cross-contamination is an issue for you. No food product can be guaranteed “safe” for every individual’s needs. You should never rely on ingredient and allergen statements alone if dealing with a severe food allergy. 

Average Reader Review

0
0.0 rating
0 out of 5 stars (based on 0 reviews)
Excellent0%
Very good0%
Average0%
Poor0%
Terrible0%

Leave Your Rating & Review for This Product

What Others Are Saying ...

About Author

Alisa is the founder of GoDairyFree.org, Food Editor for Allergic Living magazine, and author of the best-selling dairy-free book, Go Dairy Free: The Guide and Cookbook for Milk Allergies, Lactose Intolerance, and Casein-Free Living, and the new cookbook, Eat Dairy Free: Your Essential Cookbook for Everyday Meals, Snacks, and Sweets. Alisa is also a professional recipe creator and product ambassador for the natural food industry.

1 Comment

Leave A Reply